Tennis club National tennis complex

DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium)

National tennis complex option in Africa Avenue (South Delhi) for affluent urban players and expats.

4.4 2,961 Google reviews
Africa Avenue (South Delhi)
13 Courts total
Hard Surface
Outdoor Outdoor
—
Overview

The story

National tennis complex option in Africa Avenue (South Delhi) for affluent urban players and expats. It has 13 courts (synthetic) with floodlights, an academy, private coaching, junior programs. The DLTA national complex: 13 synthetic courts at very reasonable rates, with an academy and pro events. Best for all levels, tournament players, value; less ideal for walk-in casual players. **Where:** Africa Avenue (South Delhi), 1, Africa Ave, Deer Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi 110029, India · **Hours:** Monday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Thursday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Friday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Saturday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sunday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM · **Google:** 4.4★ (2961 reviews) · **Book:** https://www.dlta.in/contact-us.php

13 outdoor courts

Best for

  • all levels
  • tournament players
  • value

Maybe not for

  • walk-in casual players
Courts & facilities

What you're playing on

13 courts Synthetic
Surface · Hard

Amenities & services

Air-conditioned courts
AC lounge
Wifi
Showers
Lockers
Changing rooms
Café / F&B
Pro shop & rental
Free parking
Kids facilities
Gym / fitness
Pool
Reviews

What players say

4.4
2,961 Google reviews
Google 4.4 · 2,961 reviews

Praised for

  • 13 courts
  • affordable
  • academy
Good to know

DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium) — FAQ

Can I book a court at DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium) without a membership?

Check with DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium) directly for current access and booking policies.

How do I get to DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium)?

1, Africa Ave, Deer Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi 110029, India.

The local take

Playing at DLTA Complex (RK Khanna Tennis Stadium)

National tennis complex option in Africa Avenue (South Delhi) for affluent urban players and expats.

National tennis complex option in Africa Avenue (South Delhi) for affluent urban players and expats. It has 13 courts (synthetic) with floodlights, an academy, private coaching, junior programs. The DLTA national complex: 13 synthetic courts at very reasonable rates, with an academy and pro events. Best for all levels, tournament players, value; less ideal for walk-in casual players. **Where:** Africa Avenue (South Delhi), 1, Africa Ave, Deer Park, Hauz Khas, New Delhi, Delhi 110029, India · **Hours:** Monday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Tuesday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Wednesday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Thursday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Friday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Saturday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM | Sunday: 6:00 AM – 5:00 PM · **Google:** 4.4★ (2961 reviews) · **Book:** https://www.dlta.in/contact-us.php

Quick reference

At a glance

Surface: 13 hard courts.
Booking: Contact the club.
Good for: all levels, tournament players, value.

Club details are aggregated from public sources and verified submissions, and refreshed regularly. Verify current prices and membership directly with the club before booking.

Nearby in Africa Avenue (South Delhi)

More clubs around
Africa Avenue (South Delhi)

Comparing options? Here are other courts within easy reach.

Browse all New Delhi clubs
Found your court?

Now find
your match.

Open Play sessions match you with players at your level. Live in Bangkok now — get notified when New Delhi opens.

Get the app